School Calendar
To view events for your child's PreSchool or Lower School classes, please use above to log in prior to viewing this page.

For ATHLETICS SCHEDULES see School Life > Athletics > Athletics Schedule.

To CUSTOMIZE the calendar:
• Select on the calendar below check or uncheck the desired categories.
• Click at the bottom of the categories.
Academic Calendar
To download a printable copy of the current year's ACADEMIC CALENDAR with school closings, and arrival/dismissal times, please use the link below.

School Calendar
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2014
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
Adult Education/Mercaz
Alumni
Bar/Bat Mitzvah Class
Brotherhood
Candlelighting
College Guidance
Community Calendar
Congregation
Hebrew School
High School
Lower School
Middle School
Parent Association
PreSchool
School-Wide
Services
Sisterhood
Youth Programs
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  April 2014  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
31

Senior Internships

[More Details]


PS Conferences
4:15 PM to 7:00 PM


9th Grade Parent Meeting
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
[More Details]
1

Senior Internships

[More Details]


Evening of One Acts - Auditions
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Location: Rosen Arts Center/Mintzes Theatre
[More Details]
2

Senior Internships

[More Details]
3

Senior Internships

[More Details]


PS Grandparents' & Special Friends' Day
9:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Location: PreSchool


5th/6th Gr. NASA Astronaut Visit
1:20 PM
4

Senior Internships

[More Details]


7th Grade Shabbaton

[More Details]


H.E.L.P. Homeless Extra Lunch Program

[More Details]


Grandparent’s Day
9:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Location: Lower School
[More Details]

Candlelighting
7:15 PM
5

Senior Internships

[More Details]


7th Grade Shabbaton

[More Details]


Grandparents Shabbat



PreSchool Cookie Minyan
10:45 AM
[More Details]
6

Senior Internships

[More Details]


RESCHEDULED: Project GreenUp: 2nd Annual Campus Clean-Up
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Location: High School - Brown/Holzman Lobby - 3
[More Details]

K & 1 Softstick Lacrosse Program
9:30 AM
[More Details]


K - 4th Lacrosse Program
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
[More Details]


Spring T-Ball Clinic
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
[More Details]


Robot Challenge
1:00 PM to 3:30 PM
[More Details]
7

Senior Internships

[More Details]


8th Gr. CTP Testing
8:40 AM to 10:40 AM
8

Senior Internships

[More Details]


8th Gr. CTP Testing
8:40 AM to 10:40 AM


5th Grade trip to the Matzah Factory
1:00 PM to 3:15 PM

A Night of Networking
7:00 PM
Location: Tuvin Assembly Hall
[More Details]
9

Senior Internships

[More Details]


8th Gr. CTP Testing
8:40 AM to 10:40 AM


6th grade trip to the Matzah Bakery
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
10

CPR/AED Training for the 11th Grade
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
[More Details]


Tessellations and Defibrillator Training
8:00 AM to 4:15 PM
[More Details]


8th Gr. CTP Testing
8:40 AM to 10:40 AM


Spring Formal
8:30 PM
Location: Sheraton
[More Details]
11

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL



Pre-Pesach Shabbat Dinner
6:00 PM
Location: Services - Epstein Chapel; Dinner - TBA
[More Details]

Candlelighting
7:22 PM
12

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL



PreSchool Cookie Minyan
10:45 AM
[More Details]
13

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL



ACT Exams
7:30 AM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]
14

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL



BT Community Chametz Burning
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Location: Synagogue Parking Lot

Candlelighting
7:25 PM
15

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL



Pesach Family Service
10:00 AM
[More Details]


PreSchool Cookie Minyan
10:45 AM
Location: Weiner Conference Room

Candlelighting
8:27 PM
16

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL



Kids' Pesach Fun with Rabbi Wohlberg
10:30 AM
17

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL

18

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL


Candlelighting
7:29 PM
19

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL



PreSchool Cookie Minyan
10:45 AM
[More Details]
20

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL


Candlelighting
7:31 PM
21

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL


Candlelighting
8:33 PM
22

Pesach Break - NO SCHOOL

23

School Resumes

24
 
25

H.E.L.P. Homeless Extra Lunch Program

[More Details]

Candlelighting
7:36 PM
26

PreSchool Cookie Minyan
10:45 AM
[More Details]
27

K & 1 Softstick Lacrosse Program
9:30 AM
[More Details]


K - 4th Lacrosse Program
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
[More Details]

Spring T-Ball Clinic
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
[More Details]
28

Yom HaShoah



Internship Project Sessions
4/28/2014 8:15 AM
 to 5/1/2014 4:00 PM
[More Details]
29

Internship Project Sessions
4/28/2014 8:15 AM
 to 5/1/2014 4:00 PM
[More Details]


MS Mitzvah Day

[More Details]

Alumni Service Project
6:30 AM
Location: Middle School Youth Lounge
[More Details]


11th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
[More Details]
30

Internship Project Sessions
4/28/2014 8:15 AM
 to 5/1/2014 4:00 PM
[More Details]


Arts Awards Dinner
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
[More Details]


Arts Awards Dinner
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: High School - Crane Multipurpose Room - 1
[More Details]
1

Internship Project Sessions
4/28/2014 8:15 AM
 to 5/1/2014 4:00 PM
[More Details]
2

PS Welcome Day
8:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Location: PreSchool
[More Details]


High School Awards Assembly
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Theatre
[More Details]


4th Grade Shabbat Dinner
6:15 PM to 9:30 PM
[More Details]
3

Blue & White Shabbat



Family Service



PreSchool Cookie Minyan
10:45 AM
[More Details]
4

SAT Exams
7:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Location: High School Classrooms
[More Details]

K & 1 Softstick Lacrosse Program
9:30 AM
[More Details]


K - 4th Lacrosse Program
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
[More Details]


Spring T-Ball Clinic
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
[More Details]

Alumni Service Project
4:00 PM
Location: Middle School Youth Lounge
[More Details]


Dahan Annual Lecture feat. Charles Krauthammer
7:30 PM
Location: Dahan Sanctuary
[More Details]