X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.

Middle School Athletics Awards 2019

Congratulations to all our Middle School athletes who were recognized at the 2019 Middle School Athletics Awards ceremony!
Coach's Award
BASEBALL: Yonah L. '23
BASKETBALL: Andrew F. '23 – Boys "A" team • Dex S. '24 – Boys "B" team • Jeremy A. '25 – Boys "C" team • Nora L. '23 – Girls "A" team • Aviva O. '23 – Girls "B" team
CROSS COUNTRY: Adam F. '24
LACROSSE: Matthew S. '23 – Boys Lacrosse • Gabby Y. '23 – Girls Lacrosse
SOCCER: Max R. '23, Micah W. '23 – Boys "A" team • Daniel M. '24 – Boys "B" team • Ella L. '24 – Girls Soccer
SOFTBALL: Brynne D. '23
VOLLEYBALL: Jasmine S. '23 – "A" team • Lily W. '24 – "Blue" team • Talia L. '23 – "White" team

Most Improved Player
BASEBALL: Yoni B. '24
BASKTEBALL: Jackson F. '24 – Boys "A" team • Zachary S. 24 – Boys "B" team • Jeremy S. '25 – Boys "C" team • Grace C. '23 – Girls "A" team • Noa S. '25 – Girls "B" team
CROSS COUNTRY: Alec G. '24
LACROSSE: Aviva O. '23
SOCCER: Skylar W. '24 • Isaac B. '23
SOFTBALL: Ryann F. '24
VOLLEYBALL: Nora L. '23 – "A" team • Ryan A. '23 – "Blue" team • Rachel S. '23 – "White" team

Most Valuable Player
BASEBALL: Sam H. '23
BASKETBALL: Micah W. '23 – Boys "A" team • Jake S. '24 – Boys "B" team • Shaanan S. '25 – Boys "C" team • Dalia L. '23, Lexi Z. '24 – Girls "A" team • Michelle R. '24 – Girls "B" team
CROSS COUNTRY: Louis F. 24
LACROSSE: Isaac B. '23, Andrew F. '23 – Boys Lacrosse • Lexi Z. '24, Paige G. '23 – Girls Lacrosse
SOCCER: Stanley D. '23, Andrew F. '23 – Boys "A" team • Hunter V. '25 – Boys "B" team • Dalia L. '23 –Girls Soccer
SOFTBALL: Dalia L. '23
VOLLEYBALL: Kira D. '24 – "A" team • Michelle R. '24 – "Blue" team • Gabrielle M. '24 – "White" team

Rookie of the Year
Jordan K. '26 – Cross Country

Unsung Hero
BASEBALL: Jackson F. '24
BASKETBALL: Stanley D. '23, Andrew S. '23 – Boys "A" team • Hunter V. ’25 – Boys "B" team • Zachary R. '25 – Boys "C" team • Brynne D. '23 – Girls "A" team • Kira D. '24 – Girls "B" team
CROSS COUNTRY: Michael B. ‘23
LACROSSE: Matan C. '23 – Boys Lacrosse • Sabrina T. '23, Skylar W. '24 – Girls Lacrosse
SOCCER: Andrew S. '23, Matan C. '23 – Boys "A" team • Noam E. '24, Shaanan S. '25 – Boys "B" team • Paige G. '23 – Girls Soccer
SOFTBALL: Gabby M. '24
VOLLEYBALL: Lexi Z. '24 – "A" team • Aviva O. '23 – "Blue" team • Lizzy W. '23 – "White" team
Back

Beth Tfiloh: "For Good"

BETH TFILOH Dahan Community School
Roz & Marvin H. Weiner Family Campus | 3300 Old Court Road, Baltimore, MD 21208 | 410-486-1905 | mail@bethtfiloh.com