Middle School Athletics Awards 2019

Congratulations to all our Middle School athletes who were recognized at the 2019 Middle School Athletics Awards ceremony!
Coach's Award
BASEBALL: Yonah L. '23
BASKETBALL: Andrew F. '23 – Boys "A" team • Dex S. '24 – Boys "B" team • Jeremy A. '25 – Boys "C" team • Nora L. '23 – Girls "A" team • Aviva O. '23 – Girls "B" team
CROSS COUNTRY: Adam F. '24
LACROSSE: Matthew S. '23 – Boys Lacrosse • Gabby Y. '23 – Girls Lacrosse
SOCCER: Max R. '23, Micah W. '23 – Boys "A" team • Daniel M. '24 – Boys "B" team • Ella L. '24 – Girls Soccer
SOFTBALL: Brynne D. '23
VOLLEYBALL: Jasmine S. '23 – "A" team • Lily W. '24 – "Blue" team • Talia L. '23 – "White" team

Most Improved Player
BASEBALL: Yoni B. '24
BASKTEBALL: Jackson F. '24 – Boys "A" team • Zachary S. 24 – Boys "B" team • Jeremy S. '25 – Boys "C" team • Grace C. '23 – Girls "A" team • Noa S. '25 – Girls "B" team
CROSS COUNTRY: Alec G. '24
LACROSSE: Aviva O. '23
SOCCER: Skylar W. '24 • Isaac B. '23
SOFTBALL: Ryann F. '24
VOLLEYBALL: Nora L. '23 – "A" team • Ryan A. '23 – "Blue" team • Rachel S. '23 – "White" team

Most Valuable Player
BASEBALL: Sam H. '23
BASKETBALL: Micah W. '23 – Boys "A" team • Jake S. '24 – Boys "B" team • Shaanan S. '25 – Boys "C" team • Dalia L. '23, Lexi Z. '24 – Girls "A" team • Michelle R. '24 – Girls "B" team
CROSS COUNTRY: Louis F. 24
LACROSSE: Isaac B. '23, Andrew F. '23 – Boys Lacrosse • Lexi Z. '24, Paige G. '23 – Girls Lacrosse
SOCCER: Stanley D. '23, Andrew F. '23 – Boys "A" team • Hunter V. '25 – Boys "B" team • Dalia L. '23 –Girls Soccer
SOFTBALL: Dalia L. '23
VOLLEYBALL: Kira D. '24 – "A" team • Michelle R. '24 – "Blue" team • Gabrielle M. '24 – "White" team

Rookie of the Year
Jordan K. '26 – Cross Country

Unsung Hero
BASEBALL: Jackson F. '24
BASKETBALL: Stanley D. '23, Andrew S. '23 – Boys "A" team • Hunter V. ’25 – Boys "B" team • Zachary R. '25 – Boys "C" team • Brynne D. '23 – Girls "A" team • Kira D. '24 – Girls "B" team
CROSS COUNTRY: Michael B. ‘23
LACROSSE: Matan C. '23 – Boys Lacrosse • Sabrina T. '23, Skylar W. '24 – Girls Lacrosse
SOCCER: Andrew S. '23, Matan C. '23 – Boys "A" team • Noam E. '24, Shaanan S. '25 – Boys "B" team • Paige G. '23 – Girls Soccer
SOFTBALL: Gabby M. '24
VOLLEYBALL: Lexi Z. '24 – "A" team • Aviva O. '23 – "Blue" team • Lizzy W. '23 – "White" team
Back
BETH TFILOH Dahan Community School
Roz & Marvin H. Weiner Family Campus | 3300 Old Court Road, Baltimore, MD 21208 | 410-486-1905 | mail@bethtfiloh.com