Athletics at BT

Our competitive Athletics Department encompasses a growing number of interscholastic and intramural teams, clinics, and a regular physical education curriculum. Both boys’ and girls’ teams have distinguished themselves with division championships in the Maryland Interscholastic Athletic Association (boys) and the Interscholastic Athletic Association of Maryland (girls). Our popular Sunday sports league enables PreSchool and Lower School students to develop skills, sportsmanship, and team camaraderie.

Athletics Schedule

Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Lower Field - 1
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Old Court Upper Field - 2
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Lower Field - 1
Practice
Russel Athletics Center - Hurwitz Gymnasium - 1
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Lower Field - 1
Practice
Playing Fields - Woodholme CC - 1
Home

2:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
Park School
Playing Fields - Summit Park Elementary School - 1
Away

1:45 Dismissal

League
vs.
Indian Creek School
Indian Creek Upper School
Away

2:45 Dismissal

League
vs.
Friends
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Old Court Upper Field - 2
Practice
Russel Athletics Center - Hurwitz Gymnasium - 1
Practice
Russel Athletics Center - Green Gymnasium - 2
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Old Court Upper Field - 2
Practice
Playing Fields - Baltimore Hebrew Getzov Field - 1
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Lower Field - 1
Practice
Lower School - Zimmerman Gymnasium - 2
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh - 1
Practice
Playing Fields - Woodholme CC - 1
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh - 1
Home

3:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
Park School
Playing Fields - Summit Park Elementary School - 1
Practice
Russel Athletics Center - Hurwitz Gymnasium - 1
Home

2:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
Catholic High School
Chapelgate
Friends
Playing Fields - Northwest Regional Park - 1
Away

2:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
Oldfields
Away

2:45 Dismissal

League
vs.
St. Timothy's
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Old Court Upper Field - 2
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Lower Field - 1
Home

3:15 Dismissal

League
vs.
Jemicy
Playing Fields - Baltimore Hebrew Getzov Field - 1
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Old Court Upper Field - 2
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Lower Field - 1
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh - 1
Away

3:45 Dismissal

League
vs.
Oldfields
Home

No Early Dismissal

Non-League
vs.
Key
Russel Athletics Center - Hurwitz Gymnasium - 1
Away

2:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
Krieger Schechter
Krieger Schecter
Away

2:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
Krieger Schechter
Krieger Schecter
Away

2:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
Mt. Carmel
Eastern Regional Park
Away

2:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
Concordia Prep
Cromwell Valley Park
Home

3:00 Dismissal

League
vs.
Friends
Playing Fields - Woodholme CC - 1
Home

3:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
St. Paul's
Russel Athletics Center - Hurwitz Gymnasium - 1
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Old Court Upper Field - 2
Away

3:00 Dismissal

League
vs.
Garrison Forest School
Garrison Forest School
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh - 1
Practice
Russel Athletics Center - Green Gymnasium - 2
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Lower Field - 1
Home

3:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
Jemicy
Playing Fields - Summit Park Elementary School - 1
Home

No Early Dismissal

League
vs.
St. Paul's
Russel Athletics Center - Hurwitz Gymnasium - 1
Practice
Lower School - Zimmerman Gymnasium - 2
Practice
Russel Athletics Center - Green Gymnasium - 2
Home

2:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
Glenelg C.S.
Playing Fields - Summit Park Elementary School - 1
Away

2:00 Dismissal

League
vs.
Key
Away

2:30 Dismissal

League
Home

3:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
NDP
Russel Athletics Center - Green Gymnasium - 2
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh - 1
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Old Court Upper Field - 2
Practice
Playing Fields - Woodholme CC - 1
Practice
Lower School - Zimmerman Gymnasium - 2
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh - 1
Practice
Playing Fields - Beth Tfiloh Lower Field - 1
Away

3:15 Dismissal

League
vs.
Friends
Home

3:30 Dismissal

League
vs.
Glenelg C.S.
Playing Fields - Summit Park Elementary School - 1
Home

No Early Dismissal

League
vs.
NDP
Russel Athletics Center - Green Gymnasium - 2
Home

No Early Dismissal

League
vs.
Glenelg C.S.
Russel Athletics Center - Hurwitz Gymnasium - 1
Practice
Russel Athletics Center - Green Gymnasium - 2

Bulletin Board

All students participating in Interscholastic Team Sports must have a valid Interscholastic Athletics Release Form on file on their Magnus Student Health Portal. VIEW INSTRUCTIONS FOR ACCESSING YOUR MAGNUS STUDENT HEALTH PORTAL
BETH TFILOH Dahan Community School
Roz & Marvin H. Weiner Family Campus | 3300 Old Court Road, Baltimore, MD 21208 | 410-486-1905 | mail@bethtfiloh.com