BT Athletics Hall of Fame

 

List of 24 items.

  • Ari Jacobson '06

    Inducted 2017
    Sports: Soccer, Basketball, Lacrosse
  • Harry Auster '05

    Inducted 2018
    Sports: Soccer, Basketball, Baseball
  • Jessie Hervitz '04

    Inducted 2015
    Sports: Soccer, Basketball, Baseball
  • Sam Fuchs '04

    Inducted 2015
    Sports: Soccer, Basketball, Tennis
  • Stephanie Riederman '06

    Inducted 2017
    Sports: Basketball
  • Jesse Hervitz '04

    Inducted 2015
    Sports: Basketball, baseball
  • Aaron Hollander '00

    Inducted 2014
    Sports: soccer, basketball, baseball
  • Stacy (Hollander) Fuld '01

    Inducted 2014
    Sports: basketball, soccer, lacrosse, softball
  • Josh Schmerling '01

    Inducted 2012
    Sports: basketball, baseball
  • Yoni Rosenblatt '00

    Inducted 2010
    Sports: soccer, basketball, baseball
  • Becky (Auster) Freedman '02

    Inducted 2010
    Sports: volleyball, basketball
  • Nina (Auster) Cusner '00

    Inducted 2010
    Sports: volleyball, basketball, softball
  • 1990-2000 IAAM C Conference Boys Varsity Basketball Championship team

    Inducted 2009
    Aaron Hollander
    Craig Lustman
    Andrew Meyerson
    Joe Rombro
    Joshua Schmerling
    Michael Neuman
    Aaron Kraft
    Shaanan Meyerstein
    Chanan Weissman
    Ariel Wolf
    Yoni Rosenblatt
    Coach : Stan Lustman
    Asst Coaches: Mel Pachino, Steven Kaplan, David Warschawski
  • Sam Ruskin '97

    Inducted in 2008
    Sports: soccer, basketball, baseball, track
  • Joey Samuel '98

    Inducted 2007
    Sports: cross-country, basketball, tennis
  • Dodi Vogel Samuel, '98

    Inducted 2007
    Sports: basketball, softball
  • Adam Klaff '94

    Inducted 2006
    Sports: soccer, basketball, baseball
  • Michael Bunich '94

    Inducted 2006
    Sports: soccer, basketball, baseball
  • Avi Benus '94

    Inducted 2005
    Sports: soccer, basketball, baseball
  • 1992 MSA B Conference Tennis Championship team

    Inducted 2004
    Nathan Egorin
    Dmitry Gorelick
    Michael Podberesky
    Avrom Elbaum
    David Lowenstein
    Andy Plimack
    Michael Engles
    Daniel Oborin
    Coach: Kathy Hollaran
  • Rachel Dahan Katz, '96

    Inducted 2004
    Sports: volleyball, basketball, softball
  • Joe Shuster '91

    Inducted 2003
    Sports: cross-country, basketball
  • Tali Rombro '94

    Inducted 2003
    Sports: basketball, softball
  • Robby Lowenstein '90

    Inducted 2001
    Sports: Cross-country, baskegball, baseball
BETH TFILOH Dahan Community School
Roz & Marvin H. Weiner Family Campus | 3300 Old Court Road, Baltimore, MD 21208 | 410-486-1905 | mail@bethtfiloh.com