School Administration

List of 17 members.

  • Photo of Zipora Schorr

    Dr. Zipora Schorr 

    Director of Education/HS Judaics
    410-486-1905 Ext. 305/401
  • Photo of Renee Koplon

    Dr. Renee Koplon 

    HS Principal, HS Math
  • Photo of Mordechai Soskil

    Rabbi Mordechai Soskil 

    HS Director of Judaic Studies
    410-413-2408
  • Photo of Yehuda Oratz

    Rabbi Yehuda Oratz 

    Middle School Principal
    410-413-2407
  • Photo of Leah Shefter Bennett

    Mrs. Leah Shefter Bennett 

    Director of Student Services, Middle School
  • Photo of Elana Weissman

    Dr. Elana Weissman 

    Director of Teaching & Learning
    410-413-2514
  • Photo of Hennie Laifer

    Mrs. Hennie Laifer 

    Coordinator of Judaic Studies - Lower School
    410-413-2538
  • Photo of Melissa Lebowitz

    Mrs. Melissa Lebowitz 

    PreSchool Director
    410-413-2554
  • Photo of Stacy Fuld

    Mrs. Stacy Fuld 

    Athletic Director
    410-413-2327
  • Photo of Diane Smith

    Mrs. Diane Smith 

    Interim Creative Arts Director
    410-413-2436
  • Photo of Mark Kaiser

    Mr. Mark Kaiser 

    Director of Technology
    410-413-2330
  • Photo of Laurie Kott

    Mrs. Laurie Kott 

    Director of Admission
    410-413-2308
  • Photo of Allison Magat

    Mrs. Allison Magat 

    Director, Office of Tuition & Financial Aid
    410-413-2310
  • Photo of Mandi Miller

    Mrs. Mandi Miller 

    Director of Institutional Advancement
    410-413-2399
  • Photo of Rina Goloskov

    Mrs. Rina Goloskov 

    Director of Marketing & Communications
    410-413-2369
  • Photo of Joan F. Feldman

    Mrs. Joan F. Feldman 

    Director of Strategic Initiatives
    410-413-2312
  • Photo of Susan B. Holzman

    Dr. Susan B. Holzman 

    Director of Professional Development
    410-413-2502

Board of Trustees

OFFICERS:
Larry Seegull, President
Becky Brenner Vice President
Aaron Levinoff, Treasurer
Dodi Samuel, Member at Large

COMMITTEE CHAIRS:

Dodi Samuel, Development Committee
Sharon Dondes, Marketing Committee
Allison Kehne, Kimberly Wynn, Parent Association
Jackie LaFiandra, Upper School Committee
Vered Taylor, Middle School Committee
Leah Bennett, Lower School Committee
Gina Zahler, Facilities Committee

PAST PRESIDENTS:
Richard Alter
Joel Cohn
Nissim Dahan
Cassandra Gottlieb
Lowell Herman
Linda A. Hurwitz
Allison Magat
Searle Mitnick
Thomas Moran
Steven Samuelson
Marvin H. Weiner

ELECTED BOARD MEMBERS:

Term Expires 2020
Randy Getz
Peter Jay
Robert Kaye
Gail Liss
Ora Noorani
Ellyn Polakoff

Term Expires 2021
Heather Cohen
Ron Muroff
Shoshi Ponzcak
Fran Pruce
Randall Singer

Term Expires 2022
Connie Berman
Rebecca Kazin
Jason Rubenstein
Stacy Schwartz
Richard Woff

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS:
Louis Schwartz, Chair of Congregation
Neil Sweren, Vice Chair of Congregation
Ron Davis, Congregation President
Melissa Eisner, Vice Chair of Finance
Zipora Schorr, Director of Education
Eve Steinberg, Executive Director
Rabbi Mitchell Wohlberg, Dean/Rabbi

APPOINTMENTS:
P.J. Pearlstone
Lauren Braunstein
Daniela Levine
BETH TFILOH Dahan Community School
Roz & Marvin H. Weiner Family Campus | 3300 Old Court Road, Baltimore, MD 21208 | 410-486-1905 | mail@bethtfiloh.com